Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07405Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Tirupati at 05:51
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
05:51
05:50
1min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:25
06:08
06:27
06:10
17min
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
06:51
06:34
06:52
06:35
17min
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
07:06
06:49
07:07
06:50
17min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
07:46
07:29
07:47
07:30
17min
-
1min
Vedayapalem
124 km
08:01
07:44
08:02
07:45
17min
-
1min
Nellore
131 km
08:11
07:54
08:12
07:55
17min
-
1min
Bitragunta
165 km
08:46
08:29
08:47
08:30
17min
-
1min
Kavali
182 km
09:00
08:43
09:02
08:45
17min
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
09:21
09:04
09:22
09:05
17min
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
09:31
09:14
09:32
09:15
17min
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
09:56
09:39
09:57
09:40
17min
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
10:11
09:54
10:12
09:55
17min
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
10:26
10:09
10:27
10:10
17min
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
10:36
10:19
10:37
10:20
17min
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
10:45
10:28
10:47
10:30
17min
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
11:06
10:49
11:07
10:50
17min
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
11:46
11:29
11:47
11:30
17min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
12:16
11:59
12:17
12:00
17min
-
1min
Duggirala
365 km
12:26
12:09
12:27
12:10
17min
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
12:36
12:19
12:37
12:20
17min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
13:17
13:00
13:27
13:10
17min
-
10min
Kondapalli
401 km
13:56
13:39
13:57
13:40
17min
-
1min
Errupalem
425 km
14:26
14:09
14:27
14:10
17min
-
1min
Madhira
441 km
14:38
14:21
14:39
14:22
17min
-
1min
Bona Kalu
458 km
14:57
14:40
14:58
14:41
17min
-
1min
Khammam
485 km
15:08
14:51
15:10
14:53
17min
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
508 km
15:36
15:19
15:37
15:20
17min
-
1min
Garla
513 km
15:41
15:24
15:42
15:25
17min
-
1min
Mahbubabad
533 km
16:01
15:44
16:02
15:45
17min
-
1min
Kesamudram
548 km
16:16
15:59
16:17
16:00
17min
-
1min
Nekonda
563 km
16:31
16:14
16:32
16:15
17min
-
1min
Warangal
593 km
16:58
16:41
16:59
16:42
17min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
603 km
17:13
16:56
17:14
16:57
17min
-
1min
Ghanpur
623 km
17:51
17:34
17:52
17:35
17min
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
640 km
18:14
17:57
18:15
17:58
17min
-
1min
Jangaon
651 km
18:23
18:06
18:24
18:07
17min
-
1min
Aler
666 km
18:40
18:23
18:41
18:24
17min
-
1min
Yadadri
682 km
19:01
18:44
19:02
18:45
17min
-
1min
Bhongir
688 km
19:12
18:55
19:13
18:56
17min
-
1min
Charlapalli
722 km
19:56
19:39
19:57
19:40
17min
-
1min
Maula Ali
729 km
20:06
19:49
20:07
19:50
17min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
735 km
20:42
20:25
21:02
20:45
17min
-
20min
Malkajgiri
738 km
21:11
20:54
21:12
20:55
17min
-
1min
Bolarum
749 km
21:31
21:14
21:32
21:15
17min
-
1min
Mirzapalli
806 km
22:36
22:19
22:37
22:20
17min
-
1min
Akanapet
817 km
22:56
22:39
22:57
22:40
17min
-
1min
Kamareddi
844 km
23:15
22:58
23:17
23:00
17min
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
896 km
00:02
23:45
00:07
23:50
17min
-
5min
Basar
925 km
00:48
00:31
00:49
00:32
17min
-
1min
Dharmabad
935 km
00:58
00:41
00:59
00:42
17min
-
1min
Umri
964 km
01:36
01:19
01:37
01:20
17min
-
1min
Mudkhed
984 km
02:37
02:20
02:57
02:40
17min
-
20min
Bhokar
1005 km
03:21
03:04
03:22
03:05
17min
-
1min
Himayatnagar
1041 km
04:11
03:54
04:12
03:55
17min
-
1min
Saharsrakund
1056 km
04:26
04:09
04:27
04:10
17min
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
1086 km
05:06
04:49
05:07
04:50
17min
-
1min
Kinwat
1101 km
05:26
05:09
05:27
05:10
17min
-
1min
Adilabad
1146 km
06:32
06:15
Destination
17min
-
Destination