Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07479Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Tirupati at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
4
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
4
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
2
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
131 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
165 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Tsunduru
343 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
459 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
493 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
524 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
563 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
583 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
587 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
613 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
625 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
650 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
667 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
707 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
731 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
747 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
856 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Sigadam
869 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
879 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
894 km
07:26
07:26
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
5min
Tilaru
914 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
928 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
942 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
967 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Mandasa Road
980 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
999 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1017 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1042 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1063 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
1101 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1118 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
1146 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
1163 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1189 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Puri
1233 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination