Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08181Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
5min
Anara
114 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
25min
Chittaranjan
190 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
246 km
02:57
02:57
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
275 km
03:26
03:26
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
319 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Gidhaur
331 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
345 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
359 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
373 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Upper
399 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
412 km
08:25
08:25
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
60min
Bachwara Jn
428 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
439 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
447 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
454 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
463 km
11:10
11:10
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
7min
Khudiram B Pusa
476 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
490 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
515 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Goraul
541 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
549 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
569 km
14:18
14:18
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
597 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
628 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
689 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Thawe Jn
717 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Gopalganj
Jamshedpur to Gopalganj Trains Running Status