Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18409Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
23
Source
Mecheda
58 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
4
2min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
5min
Belda
150 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
2min
Jaleswar
183 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
3
2min
Basta
203 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
213 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
231 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Soro
264 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Puri
499 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination