Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08416 Kjm Bbs Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08416 Kjm Bbs Spl train live running status. 08416 Kjm Bbs Spl train runs from Puri (PURI) to Jaleswar (JER) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08416 train covers 61 stations. The departure time for 08416 Kjm Bbs Spl from Puri is 14:04. The arrival time to Jaleswar is 23:40. The total distance covered by Kjm Bbs Spl is 316 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Jaleswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kjm Bbs Spl - 08416.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 38min
Reached Gopalpur Balkda at 16:57
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:04
13:15
49min
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
14:17
13:28
14:18
13:29
49min
1
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
14:21
13:32
14:22
13:33
49min
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
14:26
13:37
14:27
13:38
49min
-
1min
Birpushattampur
21 km
14:31
13:42
14:32
13:43
49min
-
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
14:37
13:48
14:38
13:49
49min
-
1min
Delang
28 km
14:43
13:54
14:44
13:55
49min
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
14:47
13:58
14:48
13:59
49min
-
1min
Motari Halt
35 km
14:51
14:02
14:52
14:03
49min
-
1min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
14:56
14:07
14:57
14:08
49min
2
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
15:04
14:15
15:09
14:20
49min
-
5min
RETANG
51 km
15:20
14:31
15:21
14:32
49min
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
15:27
14:38
15:28
14:39
49min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
15:35
14:45
15:40
14:50
50min
-
5min
BANI BIHAR
66 km
15:45
14:54
15:47
14:55
52min
-
1min
Mancheswar
69 km
15:55
15:00
15:56
15:01
55min
-
1min
PATIA HALT
72 km
16:02
15:04
16:03
15:05
58min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
16:10
15:08
16:11
15:09
1hr 2min
-
1min
Barang
78 km
16:19
15:14
16:20
15:15
1hr 5min
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
16:57
15:19
15:20
1hr 38min
-
1min
KATHA JORI
89 km
15:25
15:26
1hr 38min
-
1min
Cuttack
90 km
15:30
17:17
15:35
1hr 42min
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
94 km
17:25
15:41
17:27
15:42
1hr 44min
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
98 km
17:31
15:45
17:32
15:46
1hr 46min
-
1min
Nergundi
101 km
17:38
15:50
17:45
15:51
1hr 48min
-
1min
Kapilas Road
105 km
17:52
15:55
17:54
15:56
1hr 57min
-
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
112 km
17:57
16:00
17:59
16:01
1hr 57min
-
1min
BYREE
115 km
18:05
16:04
18:08
16:05
2hr 1min
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
119 km
18:11
16:09
18:12
16:10
2hr 2min
-
1min
Dhanmandal
126 km
18:16
16:14
18:21
16:15
2hr 2min
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
131 km
18:30
16:21
18:33
16:22
2hr 9min
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
141 km
18:40
16:28
18:41
16:29
2hr 12min
-
1min
JENAPUR
147 km
18:51
16:34
18:52
16:35
2hr 17min
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
151 km
19:02
16:38
19:03
16:39
2hr 24min
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
154 km
19:10
16:42
19:12
16:43
2hr 28min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
19:25
16:48
19:27
16:49
2hr 37min
-
1min
Korai Halt
167 km
19:33
16:52
19:35
16:53
2hr 41min
-
1min
Baitarani Road
174 km
19:41
16:58
19:42
16:59
2hr 43min
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
180 km
19:47
17:04
19:48
17:05
2hr 43min
-
1min
Manjuri Road
184 km
19:53
17:09
20:01
17:10
2hr 44min
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
190 km
20:08
17:15
20:10
17:16
2hr 53min
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
195 km
20:14
17:19
20:14
17:20
2hr 55min
-
1min
Randia Baudpur
199 km
20:19
17:25
20:20
17:26
2hr 54min
-
1min
Bhadrak
206 km
20:30
17:55
20:40
18:00
2hr 35min
-
5min
RANITAL
214 km
20:56
18:07
21:00
18:08
2hr 49min
-
1min
Markona
220 km
21:08
18:13
21:11
18:14
2hr 55min
-
1min
SABIRA
226 km
21:18
18:19
21:19
18:20
2hr 59min
-
1min
Soro
235 km
21:29
18:26
21:30
18:27
3hr 3min
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
244 km
21:41
18:34
21:42
18:35
3hr 7min
-
1min
PANPANA
248 km
21:47
18:39
21:48
18:40
3hr 8min
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
253 km
21:56
18:44
21:57
18:45
3hr 12min
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
258 km
22:03
18:49
22:04
18:50
3hr 14min
-
1min
Balasore
268 km
22:19
18:58
22:21
19:00
3hr 21min
-
2min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
273 km
22:28
19:05
22:28
19:06
3hr 23min
-
1min
HALDIPADA
280 km
22:36
19:12
22:38
19:13
3hr 24min
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
286 km
22:43
19:18
22:45
19:20
3hr 25min
-
2min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
292 km
22:53
19:25
22:53
19:26
3hr 28min
-
1min
Basta
296 km
23:03
19:34
23:04
19:35
3hr 29min
-
1min
Amarda Road
302 km
23:11
19:41
23:12
19:42
3hr 30min
-
1min
Rajghat
308 km
23:19
19:48
23:20
19:49
3hr 31min
-
1min
Jaleswar
316 km
23:40
20:00
Destination
3hr 40min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08416 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kjm Bbs Spl 08416 train running or not?

A. Kjm Bbs Spl 08416 train starts from Puri at 14:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kjm Bbs Spl 08416 train now?

A. Check the location of Kjm Bbs Spl 08416 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 61 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kjm Bbs Spl 08416 train?

A. The last stop for Kjm Bbs Spl 08416 train is Jaleswar(JER). The train reaches Jaleswar at 23:40