Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08469Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Balasore
228 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Puri
497 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination