Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08542 Krnt Vskp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08542 Krnt Vskp Spl train live running status. 08542 Krnt Vskp Spl train runs from Kurnool City (KRNT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Thu. 08542 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08542 Krnt Vskp Spl from Kurnool City is 15:30. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 11:00. The total distance covered by Krnt Vskp Spl is 905 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kurnool City to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krnt Vskp Spl - 08542.
Today
18-04-2024
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 29hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Gadwal
56 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
78 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
131 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
149 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Shadnagar
185 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Umdanagar
216 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
237 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Nalgonda
352 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
390 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Sattenapalle
481 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
524 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
556 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
615 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
705 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
755 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
792 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
888 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
905 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08542 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krnt Vskp Spl 08542 train running or not?

A. Krnt Vskp Spl 08542 train starts from Kurnool City at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krnt Vskp Spl 08542 train now?

A. Check the location of Krnt Vskp Spl 08542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krnt Vskp Spl 08542 train?

A. The last stop for Krnt Vskp Spl 08542 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:00