Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08619Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
Source
Muri
60 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
3
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
200 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
225 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
239 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
257 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
281 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
310 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Deoghar
317 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghormara
336 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Basukinath
359 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Jama
369 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Dumka
382 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination