Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08695 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08695 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08695 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08695 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 08695 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) from Bokaro Stl City is 09:10. The arrival time to Ranchi is 12:35. The total distance covered by Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bokaro Stl City to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08695.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Bokaro Stl City at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Radhagaon
6 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
16 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
28 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
34 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
40 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
47 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Muri
52 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Silli
59 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Kita
67 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Gautamdhara
82 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
97 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
105 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
111 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
115 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08695 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) 08695 train running or not?

A. Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) 08695 train starts from Bokaro Stl City at 09:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) 08695 train now?

A. Check the location of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) 08695 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) 08695 train?

A. The last stop for Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special (unreserved) 08695 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 12:35