Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08885 Tata Smvb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08885 Tata Smvb Spl train live running status. 08885 Tata Smvb Spl train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Fri. 08885 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 08885 Tata Smvb Spl from Tatanagar Jn is 04:50. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 20:00. The total distance covered by Tata Smvb Spl is 1959 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Smvb Spl - 08885.
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Goilkera
95 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
163 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
193 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
313 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
355 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Balangir
431 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
508 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
682 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
823 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
839 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
903 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
1046 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1111 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1258 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1273 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1322 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1388 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1439 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1615 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1959 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08885 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Smvb Spl 08885 train running or not?

A. Tata Smvb Spl 08885 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Smvb Spl 08885 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Smvb Spl 08885 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Smvb Spl 08885 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Smvb Spl 08885 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 20:00