Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08909 पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08909 पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल train live running status. 08909 पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Puri (PURI) on Thu. 08909 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 08909 पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल from Jagdalpur is 18:30. The arrival time to Puri is 12:35. The total distance covered by पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल is 810 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल - 08909.
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Jagdalpur at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 39hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Kotapar Road
32 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Jeypore
65 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
106 km
20:45
20:45
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
25min
Damanjodi
125 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
168 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
189 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
279 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
324 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
326 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
350 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
403 km
02:05
02:05
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
473 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
520 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
546 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
577 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
595 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
619 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Chatrapur
641 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
678 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
695 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
723 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
740 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Haripurgram Jn
769 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
774 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
778 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Delang
782 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
788 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
794 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Jankidaipur
800 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Malatipatpur
803 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Puri
810 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08909 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल 08909 train running or not?

A. पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल 08909 train starts from Jagdalpur at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल 08909 train now?

A. Check the location of पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल 08909 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल 08909 train?

A. The last stop for पलासा - पुरी रथ यात्रा स्पेशल 08909 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 12:35