Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08942 Puri Gnpr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08942 Puri Gnpr Spl train live running status. 08942 Puri Gnpr Spl train runs from Puri (PURI) to GUNUPUR (GNPR) on Sat. 08942 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 08942 Puri Gnpr Spl from Puri is . The arrival time to GUNUPUR is . The total distance covered by Puri Gnpr Spl is 380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to GUNUPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Gnpr Spl - 08942.
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Yet to start from Puri at
Refresh
Updated 74hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Malatipatpur
8 km
20:45
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Jankidaipur
11 km
20:51
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
20:57
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
22 km
21:03
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Delang
29 km
21:25
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
21:35
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
21:40
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
21:45
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
53 km
22:10
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Tapang
62 km
22:19
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
70 km
22:26
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
77 km
22:33
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
22:42
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
94 km
22:50
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Gangadharpur
102 km
23:02
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
115 km
23:14
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
122 km
23:20
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
132 km
23:27
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
143 km
23:35
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Humma
154 km
23:46
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
161 km
23:55
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
169 km
00:03
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Jagannathpur
182 km
00:13
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
191 km
00:25
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Golanthra
201 km
00:40
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
207 km
00:47
00:48
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
215 km
00:58
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
01:10
01:11
On Time
-
1min
Mandasa Road
252 km
01:25
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
01:38
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Pundi
277 km
01:50
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
290 km
02:00
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Tekkali
297 km
02:15
02:16
On Time
-
1min
Patapatnam
324 km
02:25
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
329 km
02:40
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Kashinagar
355 km
03:00
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Bansadhara
369 km
03:15
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Gunupur
380 km
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Puri Gnpr Spl 08942 train running or not?

A. Puri Gnpr Spl 08942 train starts from Puri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Gnpr Spl 08942 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Gnpr Spl 08942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Gnpr Spl 08942 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Gnpr Spl 08942 train is GUNUPUR(GNPR). The train reaches GUNUPUR at