Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08957 Gnpr Puri Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08957 Gnpr Puri Spl train live running status. 08957 Gnpr Puri Spl train runs from GUNUPUR (GNPR) to Puri (PURI) on Sun. 08957 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 08957 Gnpr Puri Spl from GUNUPUR is 04:30. The arrival time to Puri is 12:35. The total distance covered by Gnpr Puri Spl is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from GUNUPUR to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnpr Puri Spl - 08957.
Yet to start from Gunupur at 04:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gunupur
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Bansadhara
11 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Kashinagar
25 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
50 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Patapatnam
56 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Tekkali
83 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
90 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Pundi
103 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
115 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Mandasa Road
128 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
147 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
165 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
174 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Golanthra
179 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Jagannathpur
199 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
220 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Humma
226 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
237 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
249 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
259 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
266 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Gangadharpur
279 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
287 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
294 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
304 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
311 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Tapang
319 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
328 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Haripurgram Jn
337 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
342 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
346 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Delang
349 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
356 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
362 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Jankidaipur
368 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Malatipatpur
371 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Puri
378 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08957 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnpr Puri Spl 08957 train running or not?

A. Gnpr Puri Spl 08957 train starts from GUNUPUR at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnpr Puri Spl 08957 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnpr Puri Spl 08957 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnpr Puri Spl 08957 train?

A. The last stop for Gnpr Puri Spl 08957 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 12:35