Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09512 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09512 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09512 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) to Palitana (PIT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09512 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 09512 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) from Bhavnagar Trmus is 17:25. The arrival time to Palitana is 18:45. The total distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) is 48 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) - 09512.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
9 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
KANAD
30 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
1
1min
MADHADA
36 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
1min
Palitana
48 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09512 train running or not?

A. Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09512 train starts from Bhavnagar Trmus at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09512 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09512 train?

A. The last stop for Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (unreserved) 09512 train is Palitana(PIT). The train reaches Palitana at 18:45