Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11122 Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11122 Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) train live running status. 11122 Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) train runs from Wardha Jn (WR) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11122 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 11122 Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) from Wardha Jn is 00:05. The arrival time to Bhusaval Jn is 07:45. The total distance covered by Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) is 313 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Wardha Jn to Bhusaval Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) - 11122.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Arrived 18min early
Reached Badnera Jn at 02:02
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Wardha Jn
-
Source
00:05
00:05
On Time
4
Source
DAHEGAON
13 km
00:25
00:17
00:27
00:18
9min
2
2min
Pulgaon Jn
29 km
00:54
00:33
00:56
00:35
21min
1
2min
TALNI
39 km
01:05
00:44
01:07
00:44
23min
1
2min
Dhamangaon
49 km
01:20
00:53
01:22
00:55
27min
1
2min
Chandur
66 km
01:33
01:11
01:35
01:12
23min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
95 km
02:02
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
23min
Kuram
111 km
02:44
02:44
02:49
02:45
On Time
2
1min
MANA
124 km
02:55
02:54
02:56
02:55
1min
1
1min
Murtajapur
137 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
1
2min
KATEPURNA
147 km
03:24
03:22
03:25
03:23
2min
2
1min
Borgaon
155 km
03:33
03:29
03:33
03:30
4min
2
1min
Akola Jn
174 km
04:00
04:00
04:06
04:05
On Time
1
5min
GAIGAON
186 km
04:17
04:14
04:21
04:15
3min
2
1min
Paras
194 km
04:29
04:29
04:32
04:30
On Time
2
1min
S K Nagjihari
203 km
04:40
04:36
04:42
04:37
4min
2
1min
Shegaon
211 km
04:51
04:47
04:54
04:50
4min
1
3min
Jalamb Jn
223 km
05:05
04:59
05:07
05:00
6min
1
1min
Nandura
235 km
05:17
05:09
05:18
05:10
8min
1
1min
Khumgaon Burti
243 km
05:27
05:19
05:29
05:20
8min
2
1min
Biswa Bridge
249 km
05:35
05:34
05:38
05:35
1min
2
1min
WADODA
255 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:47
On Time
1
1min
Malkapur
263 km
05:56
05:54
05:58
05:55
2min
1
1min
KHAMKHED
272 km
06:05
05:59
06:06
06:00
6min
1
1min
KOLHADI
278 km
06:10
06:04
06:11
06:05
6min
1
1min
Bodwad
283 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:25
On Time
3
1min
Varangaon
301 km
06:42
06:39
06:44
06:40
3min
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
313 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) 11122 train running or not?

A. Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) 11122 train starts from Wardha Jn at 00:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) 11122 train now?

A. Check the location of Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) 11122 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) 11122 train?

A. The last stop for Wardha - Bhusaval Express (unreserved) 11122 train is Bhusaval Jn(BSL). The train reaches Bhusaval Jn at 07:45