Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11755 Nitr Rewa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11755 Nitr Rewa Exp train live running status. 11755 Nitr Rewa Exp train runs from NSC Bose Itwari (NITR) to Rewa (REWA) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat. 11755 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 11755 Nitr Rewa Exp from NSC Bose Itwari is 18:29. The arrival time to Rewa is 08:29. The total distance covered by Nitr Rewa Exp is 648 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from NSC Bose Itwari to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nitr Rewa Exp - 11755.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Crossed SAUSAR at 19:48
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NSC Bose Itwari
-
Source
18:29
17:45
44min
6
Source
Saoner
39 km
19:01
18:16
19:08
18:18
50min
1
2min
SAUSAR
75 km
19:44
18:45
19:48
18:47
1hr 1min
1
2min
CHHINDWARA JN
147 km
21:20
20:25
21:43
20:40
55min
2
15min
CHOURAI
180 km
22:25
21:14
22:30
21:16
1hr 11min
1
2min
SEONI
212 km
23:00
21:42
23:04
21:47
1hr 18min
1
5min
Nainpur JN
287 km
00:09
23:20
00:39
23:45
49min
3
25min
Ghansore
322 km
01:19
00:13
01:23
00:15
1hr 6min
1
2min
Jabalpur
410 km
04:02
03:55
04:23
04:05
7min
4
10min
Katni
500 km
05:49
05:20
05:57
05:25
29min
2
5min
Maihar
563 km
06:50
06:13
06:55
06:15
37min
1
2min
Satna
599 km
07:31
07:05
07:39
07:10
26min
2
5min
Rewa
648 km
08:29
08:20
Destination
9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Nitr Rewa Exp 11755 train running or not?

A. Nitr Rewa Exp 11755 train starts from NSC Bose Itwari at 18:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nitr Rewa Exp 11755 train now?

A. Check the location of Nitr Rewa Exp 11755 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nitr Rewa Exp 11755 train?

A. The last stop for Nitr Rewa Exp 11755 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at 08:29