Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12360 Kol Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12360 Kol Garib Rath train live running status. 12360 Kol Garib Rath train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 12360 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12360 Kol Garib Rath from Patna Jn is 20:05. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 05:15. The total distance covered by Kol Garib Rath is 534 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kol Garib Rath - 12360.
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
Source
Rajendranagar T
3 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
4
2min
Patna Saheb
10 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
46 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
90 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
124 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
5
2min
Jamui
152 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
178 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
222 km
00:17
00:17
00:19
00:19
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
251 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
332 km
01:56
01:56
02:01
02:01
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
374 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
4
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
534 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kol Garib Rath 12360 train running or not?

A. Kol Garib Rath 12360 train starts from Patna Jn at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kol Garib Rath 12360 train now?

A. Check the location of Kol Garib Rath 12360 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kol Garib Rath 12360 train?

A. The last stop for Kol Garib Rath 12360 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 05:15