Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14510 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14510 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14510 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) train runs from Bathinda Jn (BTI) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14510 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 14510 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) from Bathinda Jn is 18:11. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 23:44. The total distance covered by Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) is 201 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bathinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) - 14510.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed SAMBHU at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bathinda Jn
-
Source
18:11
18:10
1min
-
Source
Bhuchchu
17 km
18:32
18:30
18:34
18:31
3min
1
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
24 km
18:45
18:39
18:54
18:40
14min
1
9min
Rampura Phul
32 km
19:04
18:47
19:06
18:49
17min
1
2min
JETHUKE
40 km
19:14
18:59
19:15
19:00
15min
1
1min
Tapa
45 km
19:25
19:06
19:28
19:07
21min
1
3min
Barnala
64 km
19:57
19:33
19:59
19:35
24min
1
2min
SEKHA
74 km
20:08
19:53
20:09
19:54
15min
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
95 km
20:45
20:20
20:47
20:30
17min
1
2min
CHHINTANWALA
109 km
21:04
20:46
21:05
20:47
18min
1
1min
Nabha
122 km
21:19
20:59
21:20
21:01
19min
1
1min
DHABLAN
135 km
21:32
21:12
21:33
21:13
20min
2
1min
Patiala
148 km
21:43
21:22
21:45
21:24
21min
1
2min
Daun Kalan
154 km
21:54
21:34
21:55
21:35
20min
1
1min
KAULI
161 km
22:02
21:47
22:05
21:48
17min
2
3min
Rajpura Jn
173 km
22:15
22:04
22:16
22:06
10min
2
1min
SAMBHU
184 km
22:41
22:17
22:43
22:19
24min
1
2min
Ambala City
193 km
23:05
22:41
23:07
22:43
24min
1
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
201 km
23:44
23:20
Destination
24min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14510 train running or not?

A. Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14510 train starts from Bathinda Jn at 18:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14510 train now?

A. Check the location of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14510 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14510 train?

A. The last stop for Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14510 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 23:44