Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14528 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14528 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14528 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Bathinda Jn (BTI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 14528 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 14528 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) from Shri Ganganagar is 20:45. The arrival time to Bathinda Jn is 23:20. The total distance covered by Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) - 14528.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Fatuhi
15 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Hindumalkote
25 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Abohar
53 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Malout
82 km
22:23
22:23
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
10min
Giddarbaha
98 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
126 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) 14528 train running or not?

A. Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) 14528 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) 14528 train now?

A. Check the location of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) 14528 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) 14528 train?

A. The last stop for Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Express (unreserved) 14528 train is Bathinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bathinda Jn at 23:20