Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15555 Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15555 Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15555 Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15555 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15555 Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) from Patliputra is 19:02. The arrival time to Bapudm Motihari is 22:46. The total distance covered by Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) is 154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Bapudm Motihari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15555.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Bapudm Motihari at 22:46
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
19:02
19:00
2min
1
Source
Sonpur Jn
15 km
19:26
19:33
19:53
19:35
18min
5
27min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
20:01
19:47
20:08
19:52
16min
4
7min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
68 km
20:45
20:28
20:47
20:30
17min
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
20:55
20:50
21:05
21:05
On Time
6
10min
Mehsi
114 km
22:01
21:44
22:03
21:46
17min
2
2min
Chakia
122 km
22:11
21:55
22:13
21:57
16min
1
2min
Pipra
132 km
22:22
22:08
22:24
22:10
14min
2
2min
JIWDHARA
146 km
22:34
22:22
22:36
22:23
13min
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
22:46
22:45
Destination
1min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15555 train running or not?

A. Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15555 train starts from Patliputra at 19:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15555 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15555 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15555 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra - Bapudham Motihari Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15555 train is Bapudm Motihari(BMKI). The train reaches Bapudm Motihari at 22:46