more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15927Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 15927 train live running status at ixigo. Rny Dbrg Express runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and covers 26 stations. The scheduled departure time for Rny Dbrg Express MAIL_EXPRESS from Rangiya Jn is 05:30 and the arrival time to New Tinsukia Jn is 20:00. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by 15927 train is 596 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Friday
22-01-2021
Yesterday
23-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Kendukana
10 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Changsari
26 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
1
1min
Kamakhya
41 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
48 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
10min
Thakurkuchi
67 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Jagi Road
105 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
139 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
156 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
183 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
198 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
1
2min
Lumding Jn
228 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
3
10min
Diphu
260 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
2
2min
Dimapur
297 km
12:52
12:52
12:57
12:57
On Time
2
5min
Bokajan
311 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
1min
Sarupathar
333 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
1
1min
Furkating Jn
367 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
2min
Titabar
393 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
1
2min
Mariani Jn
406 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
10min
Amguri
433 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Namtiali
445 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
459 km
16:48
16:48
16:53
16:53
On Time
2
5min
Sibsagar Town
475 km
17:08
17:08
17:13
17:13
On Time
1
5min
Moranhat
513 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
2min
Dhamalgaon
542 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Dibrugarh
555 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
4
5min
Chabua
580 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
597 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination