Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17609 Pnbe Pau Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp train live running status. 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Purna Jn (PAU) on Sat. 17609 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17609 Pnbe Pau Exp from Patna Jn is . The arrival time to Purna Jn is 16:33. The total distance covered by Pnbe Pau Exp is 1733 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Purna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Pau Exp - 17609.
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 53min
Crossed Himayatnagar at 14:14
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
6
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
07:52
07:38
07:56
07:40
16min
2
4min
Buxar
117 km
08:37
08:22
08:40
08:24
16min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
09:51
10:20
10:30
On Time
3
-
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
14:50
13:30
13:32
On Time
3
-
Satna
524 km
18:16
16:55
18:26
17:00
1hr 26min
2
10min
Katni
623 km
19:57
18:15
20:07
18:20
1hr 47min
5
10min
Jabalpur
714 km
21:27
19:40
21:45
19:50
1hr 55min
2
18min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
00:46
00:00
00:10
On Time
7
-
Nagpur
1257 km
06:40
04:35
04:40
On Time
2
-
Warora
1405 km
09:15
06:35
09:20
06:40
2hr 40min
2
5min
Majri Jn
1417 km
09:32
06:50
06:55
On Time
1
-
Wani
1431 km
09:59
07:15
10:11
07:20
2hr 51min
1
12min
Adilabad
1518 km
12:18
10:55
12:36
11:05
1hr 31min
2
18min
Kinwat
1563 km
13:18
11:30
13:18
11:31
1hr 47min
1
-
Saharsrakund
1608 km
13:56
11:55
14:00
11:56
2hr 4min
1
4min
Himayatnagar
1623 km
14:11
12:20
14:14
12:21
1hr 53min
1
3min
H Sahib Nanded
1703 km
15:24
14:20
15:30
14:22
1hr 4min
2
6min
Purna Jn
1733 km
16:33
15:25
Destination
1hr 8min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 train starts from Patna Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 train is Purna Jn(PAU). The train reaches Purna Jn at 16:33
Patna to Purna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Patna to Purna