Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18106 Jyg Rou Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18106 Jyg Rou Exp train live running status. 18106 Jyg Rou Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Rourkela (ROU) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 18106 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 18106 Jyg Rou Exp from Jaynagar is 19:30. The arrival time to Rourkela is 14:30. The total distance covered by Jyg Rou Exp is 777 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Rourkela. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jyg Rou Exp - 18106.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Hatia(HTE) to Rourkela(ROU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
Source
Madhubani
31 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
3
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
5
15min
Kiul Jn
194 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
248 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
5min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
441 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
7
5min
Chandrapura Jn
474 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
3
2min
Bokaro Stl City
490 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
5min
Muri
542 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
5min
Ranchi
605 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
10min
Hatia
612 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Rourkela
777 km
14:30
-
Cancelled
3
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18106 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jyg Rou Exp 18106 train running or not?

A. Jyg Rou Exp 18106 train starts from Jaynagar at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jyg Rou Exp 18106 train now?

A. Check the location of Jyg Rou Exp 18106 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jyg Rou Exp 18106 train?

A. The last stop for Jyg Rou Exp 18106 train is Rourkela(ROU). The train reaches Rourkela at 14:30
Jainagar to Raurkela Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jainagar to Raurkela