Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20683 Tbm Sct Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20683 Tbm Sct Sf Exp train live running status. 20683 Tbm Sct Sf Exp train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 20683 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 20683 Tbm Sct Sf Exp from Tambaram is 21:00. The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 10:50. The total distance covered by Tbm Sct Sf Exp is 764 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tbm Sct Sf Exp - 20683.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
8
Source
Villupuram Jn
134 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
177 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
295 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
10min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
320 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
1
2min
Mutupet
343 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
369 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
2min
ARANTANGI
415 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
1
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
443 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
2min
Aruppukkottai
549 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Virudunagar Jn
571 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
2min
Tirunelveli
684 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
4
5min
CHARANMAHADEVI
703 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
1min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
714 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
1
1min
Ambasamudram
718 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
1
2min
Pavurchatram
745 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
1
2min
Tenkasi Jn
756 km
10:07
10:07
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
3min
SENGOTTAI
764 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20683 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tbm Sct Sf Exp 20683 train running or not?

A. Tbm Sct Sf Exp 20683 train starts from Tambaram at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tbm Sct Sf Exp 20683 train now?

A. Check the location of Tbm Sct Sf Exp 20683 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tbm Sct Sf Exp 20683 train?

A. The last stop for Tbm Sct Sf Exp 20683 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 10:50