Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

40581 Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40581 Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu train live running status. 40581 Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Chengalpattu (CGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40581 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 40581 Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu from Tambaram is 06:00. The arrival time to Chengalpattu is 06:55. The total distance covered by Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu is 31 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Chengalpattu. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu - 40581.
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Perungulattur
3 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Vandalur
5 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Urappakkam
8 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
11 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
15 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Kattangulattur
17 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
18 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
22 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Paranur
26 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
31 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu 40581 train running or not?

A. Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu 40581 train starts from Tambaram at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu 40581 train now?

A. Check the location of Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu 40581 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu 40581 train?

A. The last stop for Tambaram - Chengalpattu Emu 40581 train is Chengalpattu(CGL). The train reaches Chengalpattu at 06:55