Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56928 Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56928 Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train live running status. 56928 Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train runs from Gangavathi (GGVT) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56928 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 56928 Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) from Gangavathi is . The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is . The total distance covered by Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gangavathi to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 56928.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Gangavathi at
Refresh
Updated 9hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gangavathi
-
Source
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Chikkabenakal
12 km
14:45
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Jabbalgudda
20 km
15:00
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Budagumpa
29 km
15:15
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Ginigera
38 km
15:30
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
49 km
15:47
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhanapur
61 km
16:01
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Banni Koppa
72 km
16:11
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Harlapur
88 km
16:29
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
107 km
17:00
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Hulkoti
119 km
17:24
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
129 km
17:44
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
142 km
18:04
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
164 km
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56928 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 train running or not?

A. Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 train starts from Gangavathi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 train now?

A. Check the location of Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 train?

A. The last stop for Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at