Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

68027 Rou Sbp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 68027 Rou Sbp Passenger train live running status. 68027 Rou Sbp Passenger train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Sambalpur (SBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 68027 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 68027 Rou Sbp Passenger from Rourkela is 07:20. The arrival time to Sambalpur is 10:45. The total distance covered by Rou Sbp Passenger is 149 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Sambalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rou Sbp Passenger - 68027.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Rourkela at 07:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
13 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
29 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Sonakhan
37 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Sogra
43 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Tangarmunda
56 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Dharuadihi
74 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
80 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Panpali
87 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhutra
92 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Road
103 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Brundamal
107 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Lapanga
116 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Rengali
127 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Sason
136 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Sarla Junction
142 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Sambalpur Road
148 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Sambalpur
149 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rou Sbp Passenger 68027 train running or not?

A. Rou Sbp Passenger 68027 train starts from Rourkela at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rou Sbp Passenger 68027 train now?

A. Check the location of Rou Sbp Passenger 68027 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rou Sbp Passenger 68027 train?

A. The last stop for Rou Sbp Passenger 68027 train is Sambalpur(SBP). The train reaches Sambalpur at 10:45