Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75101 Bui Bcy Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75101 Bui Bcy Demu train live running status. 75101 Bui Bcy Demu train runs from Ballia (BUI) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 75101 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 75101 Bui Bcy Demu from Ballia is 04:45. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 08:20. The total distance covered by Bui Bcy Demu is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ballia to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bui Bcy Demu - 75101.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Ballia at 04:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
16 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
23 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Dhondha Dih
37 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
45 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
60 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
64 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Ankuspur
72 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Saheri
76 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
82 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Basuchak
87 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Taraon
91 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
99 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
104 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajawari
112 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kadipur
119 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
129 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
136 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

75101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bui Bcy Demu 75101 train running or not?

A. Bui Bcy Demu 75101 train starts from Ballia at 04:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bui Bcy Demu 75101 train now?

A. Check the location of Bui Bcy Demu 75101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bui Bcy Demu 75101 train?

A. The last stop for Bui Bcy Demu 75101 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 08:20