Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

79435 Adi Ptn Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 79435 Adi Ptn Dmu train live running status. 79435 Adi Ptn Dmu train runs from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Patan (PTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 79435 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 79435 Adi Ptn Dmu from Sabarmati Bg is . The arrival time to Patan is . The total distance covered by Adi Ptn Dmu is 102 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati Bg to Patan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Ptn Dmu - 79435.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at
Refresh
Updated 22hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Chandkhera Road
4 km
10:56
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Khodiyar
10 km
11:01
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
21 km
11:14
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Jhulasan
30 km
11:26
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Dangarwa
37 km
11:37
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Ambliyasan
45 km
11:46
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Jagudan
52 km
11:55
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
62 km
12:26
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Panchot
70 km
12:37
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Dhinoj
77 km
12:46
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Selavi
81 km
12:52
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Ranuj
89 km
13:00
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Sankhai
94 km
13:10
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Patan
102 km
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Adi Ptn Dmu 79435 train running or not?

A. Adi Ptn Dmu 79435 train starts from Sabarmati Bg at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Ptn Dmu 79435 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Ptn Dmu 79435 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Ptn Dmu 79435 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Ptn Dmu 79435 train is Patan(PTN). The train reaches Patan at