Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Amritsar to Jagadhri Trains

Book Amritsar to Jagadhri trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Amritsar to Jagadhri covering a distance of approx 300 kms. Get the best price on Amritsar to Jagadhri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jagadhri to Amritsar train tickets online.

अमृतसर से यमुनानगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12054Asr Hw JnshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12054 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    06:50
    4hr 51min
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    11:41
    2SCC
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 05006Asr Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05006 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    12:45
    4hr 51min
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    17:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    13:05
    6hr
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:10
    7hr 24min
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    23:34
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    18:25
    5hr 45min
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    18:55
    4hr 49min
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    23:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 14632Asr Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14632 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    21:40
    6hr 28min
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    04:08
    SL3A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -

Amritsar to Jagadhri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Amritsar to Jagadhri everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Amritsar to Jagadhri everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Amritsar to Jagadhri by train?

A. While travelling from Amritsar to Jagadhri by train, the distance between the two locations is 300 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Amritsar have?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jagadhri have?

A. Jagadhri has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Amritsar to Jagadhri?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Jagadhri from Amritsar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Amritsar to Jagadhri?

A. Travel time by train between Amritsar to Jagadhri is 4hr 49min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Amritsar to Jagadhri.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Amritsar to Jagadhri.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Amritsar to Jagadhri.

A. For the journey route from Amritsar to Jagadhri, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Amritsar to Jagadhri? Provide details.

A. 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is the slowest train running between Amritsar to Jagadhri. Covering a distance of 300 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:10:00 and 23:34:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Amritsar to Jagadhri. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Amritsar to Jagadhri can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Amritsar to Jagadhri?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Amritsar to Jagadhri.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Amritsar to Jagadhri?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Amritsar to Jagadhri.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amritsar to Jagadhri?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amritsar to Jagadhri.

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jagadhri Railway Station

City : Jagadhri
Code : JUD
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Amritsar to Jagadhri Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jagadhri from Amritsar is 12904 Golden Temple M. From Amritsar, the train takes 4hr 49min hours to reach Jagadhri. The train starts at 18:55:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Jagadhri JUD at 23:44:00. 12904 Golden Temple M operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amritsar to Jagadhri:

The cheapest train to Jagadhri from Amritsar is 14674 Shaheed Exp. The train takes 6hr to reach Jagadhri from Amritsar. The train starts at 13:05:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Jagadhri JUD at 19:05:00. Shaheed Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Amritsar to Jagadhri Last Train:

The last train to reach Jagadhri from Amritsar is 14632 Asr Ddn Express. From Amritsar, the last train takes 6hr 28min hours to reach Jagadhri. The last train starts at 21:40:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Jagadhri JUD at 04:08:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amritsar to Jagadhri:

The first train to Jagadhri from Amritsar is 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi. From Amritsar, the train takes 4hr 51min to reach Jagadhri. This train starts at 06:50:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Jagadhri JUD at 11:41:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.