more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow Trains

Looking for trains from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow covering a distance of 133 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Lucknow to Anjhi Shahabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अन्झी शाहाबाद से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13010Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    05:48
    2hr 47min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 03010Ynrk Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03010 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    05:56
    2hr 39min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 03308G Satluj Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03308 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    07:21
    2hr 59min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 13308Gangasatluj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    07:21
    2hr 59min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    08:48
    2hr 42min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:30
    SL3A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 03152Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03152 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    13:51
    3hr 14min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    14:13
    2hr 52min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 04236Be Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04236 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    18:19
    3hr 21min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 15128Kashi V ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    18:39
    2hr 26min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 14258Kashi V ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14258 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    18:39
    2hr 26min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 05128Ndls Bsbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05128 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    18:39
    2hr 26min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 14236Be Bsb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14236 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    18:45
    5hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 04308Be Pygs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04308 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    19:38
    3hr 17min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:55
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 14308Be Pygs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14308 Running Status )
    AJI
    Anjhi Shahabad
    19:38
    3hr 17min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:55
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -

Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Anjhi Shahabad how many trains are there to Lucknow each week?

A. From Anjhi Shahabad there are 14 trains to Lucknow each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Lucknow from Anjhi Shahabad?

A. To reach Lucknow from Anjhi Shahabad, 133 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Anjhi Shahabad?

A. The number of railway station in Anjhi Shahabad is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Lucknow how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Lucknow, there are 18 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow, trains take 2hr 26min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Anjhi Shahabad and ends at Lucknow. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Anjhi Shahabad and ends at Lucknow. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Anjhi Shahabad and ends at Lucknow. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Anjhi Shahabad and ends at Lucknow, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Anjhi Shahabad and Lucknow which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Anjhi Shahabad and Lucknow Be Bsb Express is the slowest train. It departs from Anjhi Shahabad at 18:45:00 and reaches Lucknow at 00:05:00. Be Bsb Express cover a distance of 133 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Lucknow from Anjhi Shahabad.

A. If the journey starts from Anjhi Shahabad and ends at Lucknow, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow??

A. If you are travelling from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Anjhi Shahabad and Lucknow?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Anjhi Shahabad and Lucknow can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Anjhi Shahabad Railway Station

City : Anjhi Shahabad
Code : AJI
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow Fastest Train:

To reach Lucknow from Anjhi Shahabad, 15128 Kashi V Express is the fastest train you can take. From Anjhi Shahabad, it takes 2hr 26min hours to reach Lucknow. Departing at 18:39:00 from Anjhi Shahabad AJI, it arrives at 21:05:00 in Lucknow. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow:

From Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow, the cheapest train is 03152 Kolkata Spl. To travel from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow, the train takes 3hr 14min. The train departs from Anjhi Shahabad AJI at 13:51:00 and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 17:05:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow Last Train:

From Anjhi Shahabad, 04308 Be Pygs Spl is the last train you can take to reach Lucknow. To travel from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow, it takes this train 3hr 17min hours. Departing from Anjhi Shahabad AJI at 19:38:00, it arrives in Lucknow LKO at 22:55:00. 04308 Be Pygs Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow:

The train that runs first from Anjhi Shahabad to Lucknow is 13010 Doon Express. From Anjhi Shahabad it arrives at Lucknow taking almost 2hr 47min hours. This train departs from Anjhi Shahabad AJI at 05:48:00 and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 08:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List