Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bareilly to Rampur Trains

14257 K V Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
BE
Bareilly
00:15
Tue, 27 Feb
53min
64 km
RMU
Rampur
01:08
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
15127 Kashi V Nath Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
BE
Bareilly
00:15
Tue, 27 Feb
53min
64 km
RMU
Rampur
01:08
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14207 Padmavat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
BE
Bareilly
01:33
Tue, 27 Feb
49min
63 km
RMU
Rampur
02:22
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12229 Lucknow Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
BE
Bareilly
01:43
Tue, 27 Feb
53min
63 km
RMU
Rampur
02:36
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14241 Nauchandi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14241 Running Status )
BE
Bareilly
01:56
Tue, 27 Feb
53min
64 km
RMU
Rampur
02:49
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14511 Nauchandi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14511 Running Status )
BE
Bareilly
01:56
Tue, 27 Feb
53min
64 km
RMU
Rampur
02:49
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140

Bareilly to Rampur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bareilly to Rampur trains – Approximately 24 trains are found running between Bareilly to Rampur covering a distance of approx 63 kms. Trains from Bareilly to Rampur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bareilly to Rampur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bareilly to Rampur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bareilly to Rampur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Rampur to Bareilly train tickets online.

Bareilly to Rampur Fastest Train:

To reach Rampur from Bareilly, 15909 Avadh Assam Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bareilly, it takes 49min hours to reach Rampur. Departing at 10:38:00 from Bareilly BE, it arrives at 11:27:00 in Rampur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bareilly to Rampur:

From Bareilly to Rampur, the cheapest train is 04205 Ayc Dli Exp Spl. To travel from Bareilly to Rampur, the train takes 53min. The train departs from Bareilly BE at 23:36:00 and arrives in Rampur RMPR at 00:29:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bareilly to Rampur Last Train:

From Bareilly, 04205 Ayc Dli Exp Spl is the last train you can take to reach Rampur. To travel from Bareilly to Rampur, it takes this train 53min hours. Departing from Bareilly BE at 23:36:00, it arrives in Rampur RMPR at 00:29:00. 04205 Ayc Dli Exp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bareilly to Rampur:

The train that runs first from Bareilly to Rampur is 14257 K V Exp. From Bareilly it arrives at Rampur taking almost 53min hours. This train departs from Bareilly BE at 00:15:00 and arrives in Rampur RMPR at 01:08:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bareilly to Rampur:

If the journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Rampur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bareilly to Rampur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bareilly to Rampur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bareilly to Rampur, 24 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bareilly how many trains are there to Rampur each week?

A. From Bareilly there are 24 trains to Rampur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Rampur from Bareilly?

A. To reach Rampur from Bareilly, 63 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bareilly?

A. The number of railway station in Bareilly is 12. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Rampur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Rampur, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bareilly to Rampur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bareilly to Rampur, trains take 49min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Rampur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Rampur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bareilly and Rampur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bareilly and Rampur Ddn Festvl Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Bareilly at 15:17:00 and reaches Rampur at 16:38:00. Ddn Festvl Spl cover a distance of 63 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bareilly to Rampur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bareilly to Rampur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bareilly to Rampur??

A. If you are travelling from Bareilly to Rampur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bareilly and Rampur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bareilly and Rampur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bareilly Railway Station

City : Bareilly
Code : BE
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Rampur Halt Railway Station

City : Rampur
Code : RMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget