Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hathras to Chandauli Trains

15744 Farakka Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15744 Running Status )
HRS
Hathras Jn
00:50
Fri, 19 Jul
15hr 15min
693 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
16:05
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR394
13484 Farakka Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
HRS
Hathras Jn
00:50
Fri, 19 Jul
15hr 15min
693 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
16:05
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR380
12312 Netaji Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
HRS
Hathras Jn
08:57
Fri, 19 Jul
11hr 41min
625 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
20:38
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR385
12876 Neelanchal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12876 Running Status )
HRS
Hathras Jn
09:29
Fri, 19 Jul
13hr 11min
671 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
22:40
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR405
15484 Mahananda Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
HRS
Hathras Jn
10:10
Fri, 19 Jul
11hr 13min
627 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21:23
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355
02876 Neelachal Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02876 Running Status )
HRS
Hathras Jn
09:29
Fri, 19 Jul
13hr 16min
670 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
22:45
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR205

Hathras to Chandauli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hathras to Chandauli trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Hathras and Chandauli, covering a distance of about 625 km by train. Trains from Hathras to Chandauli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hathras to Chandauli train reservation, Hathras to Chandauli train ticket price, and Hathras Chandauli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hathras to Chandauli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hathras to Chandauli.

With ixigo, you can check Hathras to Chandauli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hathras to Chandauli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hathras to Chandauli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandauli to Hathras train tickets online. You can also book Hathras to Chandauli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hathras to Chandauli Fastest Train:

15484 Mahananda Exp is the fastest train from Hathras to Chandauli. To reach Chandauli, this train takes 11hr 13min hours. The train departs at 10:10:00 from Hathras HTC and arrives in Chandauli SYJ at 21:23:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15484 Mahananda Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Hathras to Chandauli:

The cheapest train you can take from Hathras to Chandauli is 02876 Neelachal Spl. The train takes 13hr 16min hours to travel between Hathras and Chandauli. The train departs at 09:29:00 from Hathras HTC and arrives at 22:45:00 in Chandauli SYJ, operating on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Hathras to Chandauli Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hathras to reach Chandauli is 15484 Mahananda Exp. It takes 11hr 13min hours to travel between Hathras and Chandauli. Departing at 10:10:00 from Hathras HTC, it arrives at 21:23:00 in Chandauli SYJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hathras to Chandauli:

15744 Farakka Exp is the train to run from Hathras to Chandauli. It reaches Chandauli in about 15hr 15min hours. From Hathras HTC, it starts at 00:50:00 and arrives at 16:05:00 in Chandauli SYJ. Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun are the days on which Farakka Exp operates.

Hathras to Chandauli Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Hathras and Chandauli. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Hathras to Chandauli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hathras to Chandauli?

A. For travelling from Hathras to Chandauli, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hathras to Chandauli route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Hathras to Chandauli route every week.

Q. How far is Hathras to Chandauli by train?

A. Hathras to Chandauli is 625 kms by train.

Q. Hathras has how many railway stations?

A. Hathras has 4 railway stations.

Q. Chandauli has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chandauli has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hathras to Chandauli?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hathras to Chandauli is 11hr 13min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hathras to Chandauli?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hathras to Chandauli.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hathras to Chandauli?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hathras to Chandauli should avoid Farakka Exp. The train travels a distance of 625 kms. It departs from Hathras at 00:50:00 and arrives Chandauli at 16:05:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hathras to Chandauli?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hathras to Chandauli.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hathras to Chandauli.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hathras to Chandauli can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hathras and Chandauli?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hathras and Chandauli on the ixigo trains app.

Hathras City Railway Station

City : Hathras
Code : HTC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Saidraja Railway Station

City : Chandauli
Code : SYJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available