more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Chengannur Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Chengannur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 59 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Chengannur covering a distance of 95 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Chengannur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chengannur to Kochi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से शबरीमला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16350Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16350 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:25
    1hr 44min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    02:09
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06344Mdu Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06344 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:30
    1hr 53min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    02:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 19260Bvc Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19260 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:00
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    02:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:00
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    02:48
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 16335Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:00
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    02:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 06350Nil Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06350 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:10
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 12777Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12777 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    02:00
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    03:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    02:30
    2hr 10min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    04:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22677Kochuveli AcexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22677 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    02:30
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    04:18
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02695 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:00
    1hr 55min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 12695Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:10
    1hr 44min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    04:54
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06630Maq Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06630 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:40
    1hr 59min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    05:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16630Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:40
    1hr 44min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    05:24
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:55
    1hr 59min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    05:54
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16320 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    04:30
    1hr 59min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    06:29
    3A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 06320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06320 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    04:45
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    06:33
    3A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 16303Vanchinad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16303 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:00
    1hr 58min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    06:58
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06303Ers Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06303 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:05
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    07:08
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 12623Trivandrum MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    06:50
    2hr 4min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    08:54
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 02623Mas Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02623 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    06:55
    2hr 5min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06526Sbccape Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06526 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    07:30
    2hr 38min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    10:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    07:40
    2hr 18min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    09:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06328Guv Puu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06328 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    08:00
    2hr 40min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    10:40
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 12257Kochuveli GrRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12257 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    08:20
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    10:23
    3A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
  • 08567Vskp Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08567 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    09:20
    2hr 42min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    12:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    09:30
    2hr 23min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    11:53
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 12081Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12081 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    09:43
    1hr 36min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    11:19
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 02081Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02081 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    09:43
    1hr 56min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    11:39
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 18567Vskp Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18567 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:35
    1hr 53min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    12:28
    SL3A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02647Krba Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02647 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:00
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    13:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 22647Krba Tvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    12:10
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    14:13
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 22660Ddn Kcvl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    12:25
    1hr 48min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    14:13
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 07230Tvc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07230 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:15
    1hr 57min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    15:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:20
    1hr 58min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    15:18
    SL3ACC2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16649Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:55
    2hr 9min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    16:04
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06649Maq Ncj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06649 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:55
    2hr 20min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    16:15
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06311Sgnr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06311 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    14:20
    2hr 55min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16318Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16318 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    14:20
    1hr 58min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    16:18
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 05906Dbrg Cape SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05906 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    14:35
    2hr 9min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    16:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 02660Shm Ncj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02660 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:00
    1hr 55min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12660Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:25
    1hr 53min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    17:18
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 06163Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06163 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:30
    2hr 11min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    17:41
    3ACC
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 02508Scl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02508 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:50
    2hr
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 02626Ndls Tvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02626 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:00
    2hr 5min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06301Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06301 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:25
    1hr 59min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    19:24
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16301Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16301 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:25
    2hr 1min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    19:26
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 12508Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:45
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    19:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 12516Scl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12516 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:45
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    19:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12201Kcvl Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12201 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:55
    2hr 13min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    20:08
    3ACC
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 22113Ltt Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22113 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:55
    2hr 13min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    20:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 06792Pgt Ten SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06792 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    18:50
    2hr 16min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    21:06
    SL2S
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16792Palaruvi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16792 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    19:05
    2hr 14min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    21:19
    SL
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    22:10
    1hr 43min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    23:53
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:30
    1hr 53min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    01:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 09260Bvc Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09260 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:30
    1hr 54min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    01:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 06335Nagercoil SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06335 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:30
    1hr 54min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    01:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 16348Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:35
    1hr 59min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    01:34
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 06348Maq Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06348 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:45
    2hr 3min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    01:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 16344Amritha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16344 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    1hr 59min
    CNGR
    Chengannur
    01:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -

Kochi to Chengannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kochi to Chengannur?

A. 59 trains run daily between Kochi to Chengannur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kochi to Chengannur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kochi to Chengannur is 95 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. In Kochi there are 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chengannur?

A. In Chengannur there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kochi to Chengannur?

A. To travel from Kochi to Chengannur, 59 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kochi to Chengannur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kochi to Chengannur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kochi to Chengannur?

A. If travelling from Kochi to Chengannur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kochi to Chengannur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kochi to Chengannur route is 06311 Sgnr Kcvl Spl. It departs from Kochi at 14:20:00 and reaches Chengannur at 17:15:00. The train covers a distance of 95 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kochi to Chengannur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kochi to Chengannur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kochi to Chengannur?

A. When travelling from Kochi to Chengannur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kochi to Chengannur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kochi to Chengannur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Chengannur Railway Station

City : Chengannur
Code : CNGR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Chengannur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kochi to Chengannur is 12081 Jan Shatabdi. It takes about 1hr 36min hours to reach Chengannur. This train leaves Kochi (ERS) at 09:43:00 and reaches Chengannur (CNGR) at 11:19:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Chengannur:

The cheapest train from Kochi to Chengannur is 06350 Nil Kcvl Spl. It takes around 1hr 48min to reach Chengannur. 06350 Nil Kcvl Spl leaves Kochi ERS at 01:10:00 and reaches Chengannur CNGR at 02:58:00. The price of Nil Kcvl Spl ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kochi to Chengannur Last Train:

The last train to Chengannur from Kochi is 16344 Amritha Express. It takes around 1hr 59min hours to reach Chengannur. The last train leaves Kochi ERS at 23:50:00 and reaches Chengannur CNGR at 01:49:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kochi to Chengannur:

The first train from Kochi to Chengannur is 16350 Rajya Rani Exp. This train takes about 1hr 44min to reach Chengannur. It leaves Kochi ERS at 00:25:00 and reaches Chengannur CNGR at 02:09:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains