Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahugara to KESHOLI Trains

MUGA
Mahugarha
13:35
Sat, 20 Jul
1hr 54min
61 km
KOLI
Kesholi
15:29
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR15
MUGA
Mahugarha
14:09
Sat, 20 Jul
1hr 24min
61 km
KOLI
Kesholi
15:33
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR15
MUGA
Mahugarha
20:52
Sat, 20 Jul
1hr 20min
61 km
KOLI
Kesholi
22:12
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR15

Mahugara to KESHOLI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahugara to KESHOLI trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mahugara and KESHOLI, covering a distance of about 61 km by train. Trains from Mahugara to KESHOLI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahugara to KESHOLI train reservation, Mahugara to KESHOLI train ticket price, and Mahugara KESHOLI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahugara to KESHOLI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahugara to KESHOLI.

With ixigo, you can check Mahugara to KESHOLI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahugara to KESHOLI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahugara to KESHOLI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KESHOLI to Mahugara train tickets online. You can also book Mahugara to KESHOLI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahugara to KESHOLI Fastest Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train to run between Mahugara and KESHOLI. It takes 1hr 20min hours to reach KESHOLI. Leaving Mahugara MUGA at 20:52:00 and reaching KESHOLI (KOLI) at 22:12:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahugara to KESHOLI:

11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express is the cheapest train to run between Mahugara and KESHOLI. It takes 1hr 24min to arrive at KESHOLI. The train leaves Mahugara MUGA at 14:09:00 and reaches KESHOLI KOLI at 15:33:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to KESHOLI Last Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between Mahugara and KESHOLI. It takes 1hr 20min hours to reach KESHOLI. 06634 leaves Mahugara MUGA at 20:52:00 and reaches KESHOLI KOLI at 22:12:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahugara to KESHOLI:

51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the first train to run between Mahugara and KESHOLI. It takes 1hr 54min to reach KESHOLI. The train 51612 leaves Mahugara MUGA at 13:35:00 and reaches KESHOLI KOLI at 15:29:00. Bina Kota Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mahugara to KESHOLI?

For the route between Mahugara and KESHOLI, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mahugara to KESHOLI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahugara to KESHOLI?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Mahugara to KESHOLI. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahugara to KESHOLI by rail?

A. To travel from Mahugara to KESHOLI by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 61 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahugara?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahugara are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KESHOLI?

A. The number of railway stations in KESHOLI are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahugara to KESHOLI?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahugara to KESHOLI route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach KESHOLI from Mahugara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach KESHOLI from Mahugara is 1hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahugara to KESHOLI.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahugara to KESHOLI.

Q. On Mahugara to KESHOLI route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahugara to KESHOLI route 51612 Bina Kota Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 13:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 61 kms. It reaches KESHOLI at 15:29:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mahugara and ends at KESHOLI. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahugara to KESHOLI.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahugara to KESHOLI?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahugara to KESHOLI begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahugarha Railway Station

City : Mahugara
Code : MUGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KESHOLI Railway Station

City : KESHOLI
Code : KOLI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available