Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli Trains

Book Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli trains – Approximately 20 trains are found running between Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli covering a distance of approx 245 kms. Trains from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tiruchirapalli to Melmaruvathur train tickets online.

मेलमरुवथुर से तिरुचिरापल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    MLMR
    Melmaruvattur
    00:45
    3hr 55min
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    04:40
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 16795Chozhan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16795 Running Status )
    MLMR
    Melmaruvattur
    08:50
    5hr 40min
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 22675Chozhan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22675 Running Status )
    MLMR
    Melmaruvattur
    08:50
    5hr 40min
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 16129Ms Tn Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16129 Running Status )
    MLMR
    Melmaruvattur
    09:50
    3hr 50min
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    13:40
    2S
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 16127Ms Guruvayur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16127 Running Status )
    MLMR
    Melmaruvattur
    10:20
    3hr 40min
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12605Pallavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12605 Running Status )
    MLMR
    Melmaruvattur
    17:10
    3hr 30min
    TPJ
    Tiruchchirapali
    20:40
    2SCC
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli Fastest Train:

12605 Pallavan Exp is the fastest train to run between Melmaruvathur and Tiruchirapalli. It takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Tiruchirapalli. Leaving Melmaruvathur MLMR at 17:10:00 and reaching Tiruchirapalli (TPJ) at 20:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli:

22661 Rameswaram Exp is the cheapest train to run between Melmaruvathur and Tiruchirapalli. It takes 4hr 5min to arrive at Tiruchirapalli. The train leaves Melmaruvathur MLMR at 19:10:00 and reaches Tiruchirapalli TPJ at 23:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli Last Train:

12663 Hwh Tpj Suf Exp is the last train that runs between Melmaruvathur and Tiruchirapalli. It takes 4hr 15min hours to reach Tiruchirapalli. 12663 leaves Melmaruvathur MLMR at 22:35:00 and reaches Tiruchirapalli TPJ at 02:50:00. This train operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli:

16159 Ms Maq Exp is the first train to run between Melmaruvathur and Tiruchirapalli. It takes 3hr 55min to reach Tiruchirapalli. The train 16159 leaves Melmaruvathur MLMR at 00:45:00 and reaches Tiruchirapalli TPJ at 04:40:00. Ms Maq Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Melmaruvathur and Tiruchirapalli.

How to know my PNR status from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli?

For the route between Melmaruvathur and Tiruchirapalli, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli?

A. There are 20 trains that run daily between Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli by rail?

A. To travel from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 245 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Melmaruvathur?

A. The number of railway stations in Melmaruvathur are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tiruchirapalli?

A. The number of railway stations in Tiruchirapalli are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli?

A. The number of trains that operate on Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli route weekly are 20. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tiruchirapalli from Melmaruvathur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tiruchirapalli from Melmaruvathur is 3hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli.

Q. On Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli route 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (chendur) Special takes maximum time. It departs at 17:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 245 kms. It reaches Tiruchirapalli at 00:05:00.

Q. The journey starts from Melmaruvathur and ends at Tiruchirapalli. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Melmaruvathur to Tiruchirapalli begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Melmaruvattur Railway Station

City : Melmaruvathur
Code : MLMR
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Tiruchchirapali Railway Station

City : Tiruchirapalli
Code : TPJ
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available