Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12661 Pothigai Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12661 Pothigai Expres train live running status. 12661 Pothigai Expres train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12661 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12661 Pothigai Expres from Chennai Egmore is 20:40. The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 08:15. The total distance covered by Pothigai Expres is 666 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pothigai Expres - 12661.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 27hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
03:02
03:02
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttangal
558 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
561 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Srivilliputtur
577 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
589 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Sankarankovil
622 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Pmbakvl Shandy
633 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Kadayanallur
643 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
659 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Sengottai
666 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12661 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pothigai Expres 12661 train running or not?

A. Pothigai Expres 12661 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pothigai Expres 12661 train now?

A. Check the location of Pothigai Expres 12661 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pothigai Expres 12661 train?

A. The last stop for Pothigai Expres 12661 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 08:15