more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12661Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
55 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
00:20
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
430 km
03:32
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
493 km
04:50
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttangal
558 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sivakasi
561 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Srivilliputtur
577 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rajapalayam
589 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sankarankovil
622 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pmbakvl Shandy
633 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kadayanallur
643 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tenkasi Jn
659 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sengottai
666 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination