Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16101 Ms Qln Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16101 Ms Qln Express train live running status. 16101 Ms Qln Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16101 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 16101 Ms Qln Express from Chennai Egmore is 17:00. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 07:20. The total distance covered by Ms Qln Express is 763 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Qln Express - 16101.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
Source
Tambaram
25 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
6
5min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
5
5min
ULUNDURPET
194 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
1
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
5
5min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
23:02
23:02
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
3min
Madurai Jn
497 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
3
5min
Virudunagar Jn
540 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Sivakasi
564 km
01:37
01:37
01:38
01:38
On Time
1
1min
Srivilliputtur
581 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
1
1min
Rajapalayam
592 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
2min
Sankarankovil
625 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
646 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
1min
Tenkasi Jn
662 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
SENGOTTAI
670 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
5min
Aryankavu
685 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
1
1min
Tenmalai
698 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
1min
Punalur
719 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
5min
Auvaneswsarem
727 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
2
1min
KOTTARAKARA
739 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
2
1min
KUNDARA
750 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
763 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ms Qln Express 16101 train running or not?

A. Ms Qln Express 16101 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Qln Express 16101 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Qln Express 16101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Qln Express 16101 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Qln Express 16101 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 07:20