Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16101 Ms Qln Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16101 Ms Qln Express train live running status. 16101 Ms Qln Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16101 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 16101 Ms Qln Express from Chennai Egmore is 17:00. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 07:20. The total distance covered by Ms Qln Express is 760 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Qln Express - 16101.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
23:02
23:02
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Srivilliputtur
577 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
589 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Sankarankovil
622 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
643 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
659 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Sengottai
666 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Punalur
716 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Auvaneswsarem
724 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
736 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
748 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
760 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Qln Express 16101 train running or not?

A. Ms Qln Express 16101 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Qln Express 16101 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Qln Express 16101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Qln Express 16101 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Qln Express 16101 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 07:20