Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12637 Pandian Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12637 Pandian Exp train live running status. 12637 Pandian Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12637 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12637 Pandian Exp from Chennai Egmore is 21:40. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 05:25. The total distance covered by Pandian Exp is 493 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pandian Exp - 12637.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Ambaturai
442 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
453 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
493 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12637 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pandian Exp 12637 train running or not?

A. Pandian Exp 12637 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pandian Exp 12637 train now?

A. Check the location of Pandian Exp 12637 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pandian Exp 12637 train?

A. The last stop for Pandian Exp 12637 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 05:25