Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22623 Ms Mdu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22623 Ms Mdu Express train live running status. 22623 Ms Mdu Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Fri, Sun. 22623 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22623 Ms Mdu Express from Chennai Egmore is 22:05. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 08:05. The total distance covered by Ms Mdu Express is 557 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Mdu Express - 22623.
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
55 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Chidambaram
243 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
312 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
495 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
557 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Mdu Express 22623 train running or not?

A. Ms Mdu Express 22623 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 22:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Mdu Express 22623 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Mdu Express 22623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Mdu Express 22623 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Mdu Express 22623 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 08:05