Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12631 Nellai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12631 Nellai Express train live running status. 12631 Nellai Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12631 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12631 Nellai Express from Chennai Egmore is 20:10. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 06:40. The total distance covered by Nellai Express is 653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nellai Express - 12631.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
7
Source
Tambaram
25 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
7
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
3
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
4
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
5
5min
Dindigul Jn
431 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
5
3min
Sholavandan
475 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
Madurai Jn
497 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
2
5min
Virudunagar Jn
540 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
3
2min
Satur
567 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
3
2min
Kovilpatti
588 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
2min
Tirunelveli
653 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12631 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nellai Express 12631 train running or not?

A. Nellai Express 12631 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nellai Express 12631 train now?

A. Check the location of Nellai Express 12631 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nellai Express 12631 train?

A. The last stop for Nellai Express 12631 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 06:40