more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Osmanabad to Kurduwadi Trains

Looking for trains from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Osmanabad to Kurduwadi covering a distance of 73 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Osmanabad to Kurduwadi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kurduwadi to Osmanabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उस्मानाबाद से कुर्डूवाडी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07614Pnvl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07614 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    00:20
    1hr 35min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 17614Ned Pnvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17614 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    00:20
    1hr 40min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 51433Nzb Pvr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51433 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    01:25
    2hr 30min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    03:55
    SL
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 01046Dhn Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01046 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    05:45
    1hr 40min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 07014Hdp Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07014 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    06:00
    1hr 40min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 01403Ngp Kop SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01403 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    06:50
    1hr 35min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 11403Ngp Kop ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11403 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    07:00
    1hr 55min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 11406Ami Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11406 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    07:55
    1hr 40min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 17014Hyb Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17014 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    07:55
    1hr 40min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 11012Ned Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11012 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    13:48
    1hr 32min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    15:20
    SL3ACC2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 11076Bidr Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11076 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    13:48
    1hr 32min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    15:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 22108Latur Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22108 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:32
    1hr 21min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    00:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 22144Bidr Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22144 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:32
    1hr 21min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    00:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 02044Bidr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02044 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:35
    1hr 30min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 02208Latur Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02208 Running Status )
    UMD
    Usmanabad
    23:35
    1hr 30min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -

Osmanabad to Kurduwadi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Osmanabad to Kurduwadi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Osmanabad to Kurduwadi, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Osmanabad how many trains are there to Kurduwadi each week?

A. From Osmanabad there are 15 trains to Kurduwadi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kurduwadi from Osmanabad?

A. To reach Kurduwadi from Osmanabad, 73 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Osmanabad?

A. The number of railway station in Osmanabad is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kurduwadi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kurduwadi, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi, trains take 1hr 21min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Osmanabad and ends at Kurduwadi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Osmanabad and ends at Kurduwadi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Osmanabad and ends at Kurduwadi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Osmanabad and ends at Kurduwadi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Osmanabad and Kurduwadi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Osmanabad and Kurduwadi Nzb Pvr Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Osmanabad at 01:25:00 and reaches Kurduwadi at 03:55:00. Nzb Pvr Pass cover a distance of 73 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kurduwadi from Osmanabad.

A. If the journey starts from Osmanabad and ends at Kurduwadi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Osmanabad to Kurduwadi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi??

A. If you are travelling from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Osmanabad and Kurduwadi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Osmanabad and Kurduwadi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Vaitarna Railway Station

City : Osmanabad
Code : VTN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kurduvadi Railway Station

City : Kurduwadi
Code : KWV
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Osmanabad to Kurduwadi Fastest Train:

To reach Kurduwadi from Osmanabad, 22144 Bidr Csmt Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Osmanabad, it takes 1hr 21min hours to reach Kurduwadi. Departing at 23:32:00 from Osmanabad VTN, it arrives at 00:53:00 in Kurduwadi. This train operates on Thur, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi:

From Osmanabad to Kurduwadi, the cheapest train is 01403 Ngp Kop Special. To travel from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi, the train takes 1hr 35min. The train departs from Osmanabad VTN at 06:50:00 and arrives in Kurduwadi KWV at 08:25:00. This train runs on Tues, Sat.

Osmanabad to Kurduwadi Last Train:

From Osmanabad, 02044 Bidr Csmt Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kurduwadi. To travel from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi, it takes this train 1hr 30min hours. Departing from Osmanabad VTN at 23:35:00, it arrives in Kurduwadi KWV at 01:05:00. 02044 Bidr Csmt Spl operates on Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi:

The train that runs first from Osmanabad to Kurduwadi is 17614 Ned Pnvl Exp. From Osmanabad it arrives at Kurduwadi taking almost 1hr 40min hours. This train departs from Osmanabad VTN at 00:20:00 and arrives in Kurduwadi KWV at 02:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List