Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shoranur to Vadakara Trains

12685 MAS MAQ SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:45
Mon, 27 May
1hr 59min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
03:44
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
16604 MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
02:00
Mon, 27 May
1hr 58min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
03:58
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16629 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
02:40
Mon, 27 May
2hr 58min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
05:38
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16347 MANGALORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
Mon, 27 May
2hr 43min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
06:53
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12601 MAS MAQ SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12601 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
05:40
Mon, 27 May
2hr 28min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
08:08
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
16527 YPR KANNUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16527 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
06:00
Mon, 27 May
2hr 19min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
08:19
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
22610 INTERCITY SF EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22610 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
07:50
Mon, 27 May
2hr 4min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
09:54
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR90
16305 ERS CAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16305 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:10
Mon, 27 May
2hr 19min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
10:29
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR75
16565 YPR MAQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:25
Mon, 27 May
2hr 8min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
12:33
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:45
Mon, 27 May
2hr 34min
133 km
BDJ
Vadakara
13:19
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
INR75

Shoranur to Vadakara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Shoranur to Vadakara trains – Approximately 18 trains run today between Shoranur and Vadakara, covering a distance of about 133 km by train. Trains from Shoranur to Vadakara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Shoranur to Vadakara train reservation, Shoranur to Vadakara train ticket price, and Shoranur Vadakara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Shoranur to Vadakara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Shoranur to Vadakara.

With ixigo, you can check Shoranur to Vadakara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Shoranur to Vadakara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Shoranur to Vadakara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vadakara to Shoranur train tickets online. You can also book Shoranur to Vadakara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Shoranur to Vadakara Fastest Train:

16604 MAVELI EXPRESS is the fastest train from Shoranur to Vadakara. To reach Vadakara, this train takes 1hr 58min hours. The train departs at 02:00:00 from Shoranur SRR and arrives in Vadakara BDJ at 03:58:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS operates.

Cheapest Train from Shoranur to Vadakara:

The cheapest train you can take from Shoranur to Vadakara is 16305 ERS CAN EXPRESS. The train takes 2hr 19min hours to travel between Shoranur and Vadakara. The train departs at 08:10:00 from Shoranur SRR and arrives at 10:29:00 in Vadakara BDJ, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shoranur to Vadakara Last Train:

The last train you can take from Shoranur to reach Vadakara is 22637 WEST COAST EXP. It takes 2hr 1min hours to travel between Shoranur and Vadakara. Departing at 23:50:00 from Shoranur SRR, it arrives at 01:51:00 in Vadakara BDJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shoranur to Vadakara:

12685 MAS MAQ SF EXP is the train to run from Shoranur to Vadakara. It reaches Vadakara in about 1hr 59min hours. From Shoranur SRR, it starts at 01:45:00 and arrives at 03:44:00 in Vadakara BDJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which MAS MAQ SF EXP operates.

Shoranur to Vadakara Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Shoranur and Vadakara. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Shoranur to Vadakara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A. For travelling from Shoranur to Vadakara, 18 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Shoranur to Vadakara route every week?

A. 18 trains run on Shoranur to Vadakara route every week.

Q. How far is Shoranur to Vadakara by train?

A. Shoranur to Vadakara is 133 kms by train.

Q. Shoranur has how many railway stations?

A. Shoranur has 3 railway stations.

Q. Vadakara has how many railway stations in all?

A. Vadakara has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Shoranur to Vadakara?

A. The average time taken by trains between Shoranur to Vadakara is 1hr 58min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Shoranur to Vadakara.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Shoranur to Vadakara should avoid PARASURAM EXP. The train travels a distance of 133 kms. It departs from Shoranur at 14:05:00 and arrives Vadakara at 17:36:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Shoranur to Vadakara.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Shoranur to Vadakara.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Shoranur to Vadakara can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Shoranur and Vadakara?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Shoranur and Vadakara on the ixigo trains app.

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Vadakara Railway Station

City : Vadakara
Code : BDJ
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available