Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Trichur to Kannur Trains

16604 MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
TCR
Thrisur
00:50
Mon, 4 Mar
4hr 5min
208 km
CAN
Kannur
04:55
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165
16629 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
TCR
Thrisur
01:35
Mon, 4 Mar
5hr 2min
208 km
CAN
Kannur
06:37
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16347 MANGALORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
TCR
Thrisur
02:40
Mon, 4 Mar
5hr 15min
208 km
CAN
Kannur
07:55
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR165
22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
TCR
Thrisur
06:20
Mon, 4 Mar
3hr 37min
208 km
CAN
Kannur
09:57
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR195
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
16305 ERS CAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16305 Running Status )
TCR
Thrisur
07:16
Mon, 4 Mar
4hr 29min
208 km
CAN
Kannur
11:45
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
INR95
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
TCR
Thrisur
09:05
Mon, 4 Mar
5hr 7min
208 km
CAN
Kannur
14:12
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
INR95

Trichur to Kannur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Trichur to Kannur trains – Approximately 17 trains are found running between Trichur to Kannur covering a distance of approx 208 kms. Trains from Trichur to Kannur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Trichur to Kannur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Trichur to Kannur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Trichur to Kannur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kannur to Trichur train tickets online.

Trichur to Kannur Fastest Train:

20634 KGQ VANDEBHARAT is the fastest train from Trichur to Kannur. To reach Kannur, this train takes 2hr 30min hours. The train departs at 09:33:00 from Trichur TCR and arrives in Kannur CAN at 12:03:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 20634 KGQ VANDEBHARAT operates.

Cheapest Train from Trichur to Kannur:

The cheapest train you can take from Trichur to Kannur is 16305 ERS CAN EXPRESS. The train takes 4hr 29min hours to travel between Trichur and Kannur. The train departs at 07:16:00 from Trichur TCR and arrives at 11:45:00 in Kannur CAN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Trichur to Kannur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Trichur to reach Kannur is 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS. It takes 3hr 49min hours to travel between Trichur and Kannur. Departing at 21:48:00 from Trichur TCR, it arrives at 01:37:00 in Kannur CAN. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Trichur to Kannur:

16604 MAVELI EXPRESS is the train to run from Trichur to Kannur. It reaches Kannur in about 4hr 5min hours. From Trichur TCR, it starts at 00:50:00 and arrives at 04:55:00 in Kannur CAN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which MAVELI EXPRESS operates.

Trichur to Kannur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Trichur and Kannur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Trichur to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Trichur to Kannur?

A. For travelling from Trichur to Kannur, 17 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Trichur to Kannur route every week?

A. 17 trains run on Trichur to Kannur route every week.

Q. How far is Trichur to Kannur by train?

A. Trichur to Kannur is 208 kms by train.

Q. Trichur has how many railway stations?

A. Trichur has 3 railway stations.

Q. Kannur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kannur has 3 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Trichur to Kannur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Trichur to Kannur is 2hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Trichur to Kannur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Trichur to Kannur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Trichur to Kannur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Trichur to Kannur should avoid PARASURAM EXP. The train travels a distance of 208 kms. It departs from Trichur at 12:28:00 and arrives Kannur at 18:28:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Trichur to Kannur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Trichur to Kannur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Trichur to Kannur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Trichur to Kannur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Trichur and Kannur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Trichur and Kannur on the ixigo trains app.

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget