Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tuni to Rajahmundry Trains

17479 PURI TPTY EXPRE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
05:05
Mon, 4 Mar
3hr 41min
104 km
RJY
Rajahmundry
08:46
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
18045 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
05:30
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 28min
104 km
RJY
Rajahmundry
07:58
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13434 AMRIT BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13434 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
07:20
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 14min
104 km
RJY
Rajahmundry
08:34
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
INR165
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12805 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
07:50
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 39min
104 km
RJY
Rajahmundry
09:29
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
3E
INR80
17240 SIMAHADRI EXPRE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17240 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
08:45
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 5min
104 km
RJY
Rajahmundry
10:50
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
INR65

Tuni to Rajahmundry Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tuni to Rajahmundry trains – Approximately 19 trains are found running between Tuni to Rajahmundry covering a distance of approx 104 kms. Trains from Tuni to Rajahmundry are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tuni to Rajahmundry train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tuni to Rajahmundry train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tuni to Rajahmundry online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Rajahmundry to Tuni train tickets online.

Tuni to Rajahmundry Fastest Train:

13434 AMRIT BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Tuni and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 14min hours to reach Rajahmundry. Leaving Tuni TUNI at 07:20:00 and reaching Rajahmundry (RJY) at 08:34:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Rajahmundry:

12727 GODAVARI EXPRES is the cheapest train to run between Tuni and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 48min to arrive at Rajahmundry. The train leaves Tuni TUNI at 18:55:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 20:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tuni to Rajahmundry Last Train:

11020 KONARK EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Tuni and Rajahmundry. It takes 1hr 43min hours to reach Rajahmundry. 11020 leaves Tuni TUNI at 23:55:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 01:38:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tuni to Rajahmundry:

17479 PURI TPTY EXPRE is the first train to run between Tuni and Rajahmundry. It takes 3hr 41min to reach Rajahmundry. The train 17479 leaves Tuni TUNI at 05:05:00 and reaches Rajahmundry RJY at 08:46:00. PURI TPTY EXPRE operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Tuni to Rajahmundry?

For the route between Tuni and Rajahmundry, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Tuni to Rajahmundry Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tuni to Rajahmundry?

A. There are 19 trains that run daily between Tuni to Rajahmundry. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tuni to Rajahmundry by rail?

A. To travel from Tuni to Rajahmundry by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 104 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tuni?

A. The number of railway stations in Tuni are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajahmundry?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajahmundry are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tuni to Rajahmundry?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tuni to Rajahmundry route weekly are 19.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rajahmundry from Tuni?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rajahmundry from Tuni is 1hr 14min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tuni to Rajahmundry.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tuni to Rajahmundry.

Q. On Tuni to Rajahmundry route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tuni to Rajahmundry route 17479 PURI TPTY EXPRE takes maximum time. It departs at 05:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 104 kms. It reaches Rajahmundry at 08:46:00.

Q. The journey starts from Tuni and ends at Rajahmundry. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tuni to Rajahmundry.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tuni to Rajahmundry?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tuni to Rajahmundry begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Rajahmundry Railway Station

City : Rajahmundry
Code : RJY
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget