Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01171 छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01171 छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष train live running status. 01171 छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01171 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 01171 छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष from C Shivaji Mah T is 00:20. The arrival time to Sawantwadi Road is . The total distance covered by छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Sawantwadi Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष - 01171.
Tuesday
26-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 33min
Crossed Panvel at 03:46
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
02:25
00:32
02:28
00:35
1hr 53min
-
3min
Thane
34 km
02:53
01:18
02:58
01:23
1hr 35min
5
5min
Panvel
69 km
03:41
02:08
03:46
02:13
1hr 33min
-
5min
PEN
104 km
04:26
02:50
04:28
02:52
1hr 36min
-
2min
Roha
146 km
05:18
03:45
05:23
03:50
1hr 33min
-
5min
Mangaon
188 km
05:54
04:10
05:56
04:12
1hr 44min
-
2min
Veer
212 km
06:13
04:26
06:15
04:28
1hr 47min
-
2min
Khed
284 km
07:46
05:26
07:48
05:28
2hr 20min
-
2min
Chiplun
325 km
08:36
06:00
08:38
06:02
2hr 36min
-
2min
Savarda
351 km
09:18
06:22
09:20
06:24
2hr 56min
1
2min
Aravali Road
365 km
09:38
06:36
09:40
06:38
3hr 2min
1
2min
Sangmeshwar
384 km
10:04
07:00
10:06
07:02
3hr 4min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
431 km
11:16
08:15
11:21
08:20
3hr 1min
-
5min
Adavali
475 km
12:20
09:00
12:22
09:02
3hr 20min
-
2min
Vilavade
497 km
13:00
09:20
13:02
09:22
3hr 40min
1
2min
Rajapur Road
520 km
13:23
09:42
13:25
09:44
3hr 41min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
543 km
13:44
10:04
13:46
10:06
3hr 40min
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
565 km
14:18
10:44
14:20
10:46
3hr 34min
-
2min
Kankavali
587 km
16:54
11:02
16:56
11:04
5hr 52min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
612 km
17:15
11:40
17:17
11:42
5hr 35min
-
2min
Kudal
626 km
17:32
12:00
17:34
12:02
5hr 32min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
655 km
14:20
Destination
1hr 36min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01171 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष 01171 train running or not?

A. छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष 01171 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 00:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष 01171 train now?

A. Check the location of छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष 01171 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष 01171 train?

A. The last stop for छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - जम्मूतवी विशेष 01171 train is Sawantwadi Road(SWV). The train reaches Sawantwadi Road at