Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01776 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01776 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train live running status. 01776 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train runs from Marikuppam (MKM) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01776 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 01776 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special from Marikuppam is 07:52. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is . The total distance covered by Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special is 85 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 01776.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Krishnarajapurm at 09:56
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Krishnarajapurm(KJM) to KSR Bengaluru(SBC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
07:52
07:50
2min
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
07:56
07:54
07:57
07:55
2min
1
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
08:01
07:59
08:02
08:00
2min
1
1min
Coramandal
6 km
08:06
08:04
08:07
08:05
2min
1
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
08:11
08:09
08:12
08:10
2min
1
1min
Chinnakote Halt
10 km
08:15
08:13
08:16
08:14
2min
1
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
08:24
08:16
08:32
08:18
14min
-
8min
Maralahalli
22 km
08:36
08:24
08:37
08:25
12min
1
1min
TYAKAL
28 km
08:52
08:31
08:53
08:32
21min
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
08:56
08:37
08:57
08:38
19min
-
1min
Malur
42 km
09:17
08:44
09:23
08:45
38min
-
6min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
09:34
08:52
09:35
08:53
42min
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
09:41
08:59
09:42
09:00
42min
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
09:56
09:10
Destination
46min
-
Destination
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
09:13
09:17
Cancelled
1
-
Bengaluru East
78 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
1
-
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
1
-
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
10:25
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01776 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01776 train running or not?

A. Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01776 train starts from Marikuppam at 07:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01776 train now?

A. Check the location of Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01776 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01776 train?

A. The last stop for Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01776 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at