more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02296Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yet to start from Danapur at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
264 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
550 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Katni
613 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
788 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
882 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1055 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1323 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1455 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1597 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1698 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1806 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2044 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2160 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2336 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2399 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2460 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2545 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
2585 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
2620 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2676 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
2683 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2685 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
2690 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination