more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02799Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Arrived 4min early
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 11:51
Refresh
Updated 5hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:26
06:25
1min
-
Source
Madhira
54 km
07:18
07:09
07:19
07:10
9min
2
1min
Khammam
99 km
07:55
07:38
07:56
07:40
16min
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
122 km
08:19
07:57
08:20
07:58
22min
3
1min
Mahbubabad
146 km
08:39
08:14
08:40
08:15
25min
1
1min
Kesamudram
161 km
08:49
08:26
08:50
08:27
23min
-
1min
Warangal
206 km
09:20
09:05
09:25
09:07
18min
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
216 km
09:27
09:18
09:45
09:20
25min
-
18min
Secunderabad Jn
348 km
11:51
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination