Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02822Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Gudur Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:16
19:15
1min
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
21:15
21:03
21:16
21:05
12min
2
1min
Nellore
176 km
21:45
21:34
21:46
21:35
11min
2
1min
Ongole
292 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
Chirala
342 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
2min
Bapatla
357 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
3
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
490 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
558 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
631 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
667 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
684 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
748 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
781 km
08:05
08:05
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
873 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
912 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
959 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
985 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
1016 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
1034 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1059 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1080 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1135 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1206 km
14:45
14:45
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1253 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1325 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1369 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1431 km
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1547 km
20:47
20:47
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1655 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1662 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination